Current Members of the Forum

Each member appoints an official representative to the Forum. From the pool of official representatives in each state, one is selected to serve on the 15-member Executive Committee. Current members and their official representatives are:

Alaska
Official Representative Member
Samuel Gingerich  University of Alaska Anchorage
Stephanie Butler Alaska Commission on Postsecondary Education
Karen Carey University of Alaska Southeast
Dan White University of Alaska System
Susan Henrichs University of Alaska Fairbanks
Arizona
Official Representative Member
Gail Burd  University of Arizona
Nancy Tribbensee Arizona Board of Regents
California
Official Representative Member
Wayne Herman Azusa Pacific University
Loren Blanchard California State University System
Kathleen Enz Finken California Polytechnic State University
Sylvia Alva  California State Polytechnic University, Pomona
Debra Larson California State University, Chico
Scott Moore California State University, Fresno
Anil Puri  California State University, Fullerton
Brian Jersky  California State University, Long Beach
Yi Li California State University, Northridge
Graham Oberem California State University San Marcos
Jeri Echeverria Sonoma State University
Peter Cowhey University of California, San Diego
Colorado
Official Representative Member
Vicki Golich  Metropolitan State University of Denver
Rick Kreminski Colorado State University – Pueblo
Alan Lamborn  Colorado State University
Hawaii
Official Representative Member
Risa Dickson  University of Hawai'i System
Jeffrey Moniz University of Hawai'i - West O'ahu
Idaho
Official Representative Member
Martin Schimpf  Boise State University
Laura Woodworth-Ney  Idaho State University
John Wiencek University of Idaho
Montana
Official Representative Member
Robert Mokwa Montana State University, Bozeman
Beverly Edmond University of Montana
William Rugg Montana State University – Northern
Doug Abbott Montana Tech
Robert Hoar Montana State University Billings
Deborah Hedeen University of Montana, Western
John Cech Montana University System
Nevada
Official Representative Member
Crystal Abba  Nevada System of Higher Education
Joe Cline  University of Nevada, Reno
Diane Chase University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Robin Cresiski  Nevada State College
New Mexico
Official Representative Member
Chaouki Abdallah  University of New Mexico
Jack Crocker  Western New Mexico University
Dan Howard   New Mexico State University
North Dakota
Official Representative Member
Keith Stenehjem  Mayville State University
Margaret Dahlberg  Valley City State University
Laurie Geller Minot State University
Thomas DiLorenzo  University of North Dakota
Oregon
Official Representative Member
Sona Andrews  Portland State University
John Miller  Pacific University
Ronald Adams  Oregon State University
Veronica Dujon State of Oregon Higher Education Coordinating Commission
Sarah Witte Eastern Oregon University
LeAnn Maupin Oregon Institute of Technology
South Dakota
Official Representative Member
Chris Crawford Black Hills State University
Alan LaFave Northern State University
Dennis Hedge South Dakota State University
Paul Turnam South Dakota Board of Regents
Richard Hanson Dakota State University
James Moran University of South Dakota
Utah
Official Representative Member
Michael Lacourse Dixie State University
Ruth Watkins University of Utah
Greg Benson Utah System of Higher Education
Maureen Andrade  Utah Valley University
Washington
Official Representative Member
Scott Gordon Eastern Washington University
Renny Christopher Washington State University, Vancouver
Jennifer Drake The Evergreen State College
Katherine Frank Central Washington University
Randy Spaulding Washington Student Achievement Council
Wyoming
Official Representative Member
Kate Miller University of Wyoming